nEED ASSISTANCE? CALL the sportscast media FREE TECHNICAL SUPPORT LINE AT 319-394-3647

​​with play-by-play from GARY ZITTERGRUEN - Heidi Keiper 

WELCOME TO THE BOBCATCAST!

basketball

Friday, NOvember 30                  girls bb vs. west delaware

friday, december 14                   girls bb vs. vinton-shellsburg

tuesday, december 18                boys bb vs. center point-urbana (sim)

                                                        girls bb at center point-urbana (sim)

friday, december 21                   girls bb vs. clear creek amana

​tuesday, january 15                   boys bb at center point-urbana (sim)

                                                        girls bb vs. center point-urbana (sim)

thursday, january 17                g&b bb vs. union (sim) - 6:15

friday, january 18                           girls bb vs. willamsburg - 6:00 (game cancelled due to weather)

tuesday, january 22                   boys bb vs. mount vernon (Sim)(cancelled due to weather)

friday, january 25                      girls bb vs. south tama

friday, february 1                      girls bb vs. independence

saturday, february 9                postseason girls bb at williamsburg - 7:00

wednesday, february 13           tbd postseason girls bb vs. tbd at state center - 7:00

monday, february 18                 postseason boys bb vs CPU at west delaware - 6:30

thursday, february 21              tbd postseason boys bb vs tbd @ highest seed

monday, february 25                 tbd postseason boys bb vs tbd @ US cellular - time tbd

wrestling

thursday, december 6                     at mount vernon vs. benton/ maquoketa/ williamsburg (sim)

thursday, january 3                        vs. clear creek amana/ east marshall/ regina (sim)

saturday, january 26                 conference tournament at tbd - 10:00

saturday, february 2                 sectionals at west delaware - 12:00

​saturday, february 9                 tbd districts at Central dewitt - 12:00            


Wrestling begin at 6 and Basketball TIMES ARE 7:30 P.M.  unless noted otherwise. broadcasts begin 15 minutes prior.

*schedule subject to change*